Senior Football Club
RSS icon Email icon Home icon
  • Premierships

    2011 – C4 Reserves.

    c4r-flag1

    Saturday 10th September @ Kingsway Reserve
    Ellenbrook 9.6 -60 defeated Noranda 8.5 -53

    Coach Murray Watson
    Captain Shane Glanville
    The Team
    FORWARDS David van Raalte Brent Hayden Allen Robertson
    HALF FORWARDS Nathan Carr Brady Leckie Jason Diss
    CENTRELINE Chris Sims Paul Cappa Brad McKenna
    HALF BACKS Shane Glanville Luke Hurley John M. Rutherrford
    BACKS Simon Withers Ty Campbell Josh Tuckwell
    RUCKS Rhys Innes Carl Bishop Matty Best
    INTERCHANGE Michael Jauncey Wayne Maiden John Dick
    Brad Newick

    2012 – C3 Reserves.

    2012-c3-reserves-premiership

    Saturday 15th September @ Mills Park
    Ellenbrook 9.8 -62 defeated SNESA 9.7 -61

    Coach Steve Burgess
    Captain Paul Cappa
    The Team
    FORWARDS Allen Robertson Pat Casey Paul Cappa
    HALF FORWARDS Kyle Hicks Shane Glanville Jared Hawthorne
    CENTRELINE Callum White John M. Rutherford Cameron Porter
    HALF BACKS Michael Jauncey Luke Hurley Troy Burgess
    BACKS Nathan Barr Rhys Innes Wayne Maiden
    RUCKS Brian Anderson Carl Bishop Daniel Hamilton
    INTERCHANGE Josh Tuckwell Matthew Best Michael Dann
    Sean Cassidy

    2014 – C3 Reserves.

    IMG_5036

    Saturday 13th September @ Gosnells Oval
    Ellenbrook 11.7 -73 defeated Ballajura 9.6 -60

    Coach Steve Burgess
    Captain Bill Wagland
    The Team
    FORWARDS Shae Bessell Pat Casey Stuart Rodger
    HALF FORWARDS Jimmy Antonio Jimmy Kendall Lorenzo Ferullo
    CENTRELINE Bill Wagland Josh Tuckwell Cameron Porter
    HALF BACKS Callum White Luke Hurley Jimmy Leunig
    BACKS Aaron Diss Matt Jarvey Kyle Burgess
    RUCKS Aaron Innes Aaron Power Troy Prior
    INTERCHANGE David Murphy Ryan Carey John M. Rutherford
    Beau Finlay

    2016 – WCE Colts.

    2016 Colts Premiership Photo

    Saturday 10th September @ Kingsway Reserve
    Ellenbrook 9.10 – 64 defeated Secret Harbour 6.6 -42

    Coach Paul Saylor
    (Acting) Captain Kye Willcocks
    The Team
    FORWARDS Brad Pleysier Thomas Antonio Terence Boddington
    HALF FORWARDS Darnell Morrison Jordan Peach Calen Simpson-Lewis
    CENTRELINE Daniel Fougt Kye Willcocks Jye Sims
    HALF BACKS Josh Anderson Tristan Edmonds Jace Tomlinson
    BACKS Matt Purdy Jake Haywood Daniel Ashby
    RUCKS Ajang Ajang Caleb Christensen Logan Ashby
    INTERCHANGE Matt Boddington Josh Pickett Michael Nugent
    Brandan Stonehouse Jaden Cook Jay Baxter
    Brandan “Daisy” Coney

    2017 – C3 Reserves.

    2017 GF Photo

    Saturday 9th September @ Wyong Reserve
    Ellenbrook 12.6 -78 defeated Piara Waters 8.3 -51

    Coach Kevin Andrews
    Captain Aaron Power
    The Team
    FORWARDS Will Shea Pat Casey Terence Boddington
    HALF FORWARDS Jonathin Ashwin Aaron Power Jye Sims
    CENTRELINE Brandan Casserly Carl Bishop Jordan Sheppard
    HALF BACKS Michael Taylor Aaron Innes Jamie Stack
    BACKS Shae Bessell Aaron Rogers Jayden Barber
    RUCKS Luke Cameron Jesse Manning Mark Parfitt
    INTERCHANGE Michael Newland Kyle Baker Paul Menaglio
    Josh Satie